Call Now: 01373 752100
Starting Price £25,044
Starting Weight 1219KG

Elddis Affinity

The Affinity range from Elddis is designed to delight the most discerning of caravanners. The multi-award-winning Affinity is an exciting and totally unique range of lightweight luxury touring caravans – all with Alde’s central heating system, Sky-Scape panoramic sunroof – yet all weighing in at less than 1500kgs MTPLM!

Choose from 4 refined Elddis Affinity models:

2022 Elddis Affinity Video Overview

Features

The Elddis Affinity range from Elddis is designed to delight the most discerning of caravanners.

The multi-award-winning Affinity is an exciting and totally unique range of lightweight luxury touring caravans – all with ALDE’s central heating system, Sky-Scape panoramic sunroof – yet all weighing in at less than 1500kgs MTPLM!

Despite its light weight, the Affinity boasts an abundance of features as standard, quality craftsman-built cabinetry, and stylish detail inside and out. You can have it all… and at a surprisingly affordable price!

2022 Elddis Affinity Range

  • AL-KO Chassis with AKS 3004 stabiliser and ATC
  • Alde 3020 compact boiler
  • New (ActivCare) upholstery scheme ‘Venezia’
  • New graphic scheme
  • New LED lighting concept throughout range
  • New ‘Carrara White’ exterior aluminium
  • New 15mm Hollow core doors & drawer fronts
  • New front drawer set up with improved pull out table mechanism
  • K1520 mk2 oven
  • Improved bedroom vanity & storage unit with x2 LED light strips (Specific layouts only)
  • Standardisation of plastic Kanban components, including update to colour
  • Improved access around the bottom of the transverse bed when in the night time position, featuring new skirting mould (554 only)

Elddis Affinity 2022 Technical Specifications

Model520550554574
Number of Berths2444
Wheel Rim5½Jx14 5x1125½Jx14 5x1125½Jx14 5x1125½Jx14 5x112
Tyre Size185 R14 104185 R14 104185 R14 104185 R14 104
Tyre Pressure at MTPLM in psiDownrate 52 / Standard 55 / Uprate 63Downrate 58 / Standard 61 / Uprate 63Downrate 59 / Standard 61 / Uprate 63Downrate 59 / Standard 61 / Uprate 63
Interior Length (mm / feet)497516'4"578019'0"575018'10"560018'4"
Exterior body length(mm / feet)560018'4"630020'8"627020'7"610020'0"
Shipping Length(mm / feet)668021'11"740024'3"737024'2"720023'7"
Overall Width(mm / feet)22607'5"22607'5"22607'5"22607'5"
Overall Height(mm / feet)26508'8"26508'8"26508'8"26508'8"
Overall Height excluding TV Aerial(mm / feet)25608'5"25608'5"25608'5"25608'5"
Maximum Headroom(mm / feet)19506'5"19506'5"19506'5"19506'5"
Interior Width(mm / feet)21206'11"21206'11"21206'11"21206'11"
Porch awning height(mm / feet)24308'0"24308'0"24308'0"24308'0"
Awning Sizes Ground to Ground(mm / feet)960031'6"1030033'10"1025033'8"1010033'2"
Maximum Hitch Weight(kgs / cwt)1001.971001.971001.971001.97
Mass In Running Order(kgs / cwt)121923.99131025.79131725.92131625.90
Optional Equipment payload(kgs / cwt)00.0000.0000.0000.00
Maximum User Payload(kgs / cwt)1262.481533.011533.011512.97
Plated M.T.P.L.M (kgs / cwt)134526.48146328.80147028.94146728.88
Maximum M.T.P.L.M (kgs / cwt)150029.53150029.53150029.53150029.53
Front Mattress Sizes2 x Single
1927mm x 676mm
6'4" x 2'3"

1 x Double
1557mm x 1992mm
5'1" x 6'6"
1 x Double
1127mm x 1992mm
3'8'' x 6'6''
1 x Double
1127mm x 1992mm
3'8'' x 6'6''
1 x Double
1127mm x 1992mm
3'8'' x 6'6''
Side Dinette Mattress SizesNot ApplicableNot ApplicableNot ApplicableNot Applicable
Rear Mattress SizesNot ApplicableFixed Double
1346mm x 1900mm
4'5'' x 6'3''
Fixed Double
1346mm x 1830mm
4'5'' x 6'0''
2 x Single
700mm x 1855mm
2'4'' x 6'1''
NOTES
  1. The Mass in Running Order includes a manufacturing tolerance for material variances and 10kgs per gas bottle, the number of bottles is equal to the number of connections provided at the regulator.
  2. Maximum User Payload includes the Personal Effects payload. The Optional Equipment Payload is supplied for the SE Pack.
  3. If you require a larger payload it is possible to upgrade the Plated Maximum Technical Permissible Laden Mass. Please contact your supplying retailer for more information (exclusions may apply).
  4. Please take care to ensure that you have allowed for the masses of all items you intend to carry in the caravan.
  5. Warning under no circumstances must the plated MTPLM of the caravan be exceeded.
  6. The porch awning height is measured directly above the main entrance door.
  7. All data is calculated using metric weights and measurements. The imperial figures quoted are conversions thereof.
  8. All dimensions have a tolerance of +/-25mm.
  9. The overall height measurement is taken with the aerial in the lowest position.
  10. All front bed sizes are quoted with the front chest of drawers in place (where applicable).

Finance just got more flexible!

Making a large purchase like a caravan or motorhome can be a daunting experience, so you’re going to want someone on your side to help you through.

With over 30 years experience of providing point of sale finance to help customers realise their dreams, Black Horse is the only finance company with a team dedicated to caravans and motorhomes. Our finance peartners Black Horse are heare to make life easier!

Find out more

KILLERBYTEDESIGN